Skip to content

IPA - Triple New England / Hazy

India Pale Ale – hopfenbetont mit kräftiger Bitterkeit

16
beers
11
Breweries
9.8%
Ø Alcohol
65
Ø Bitterness
2.44
Ø Rating

About this Style

IPAs sind bekannt für ihre intensive Hopfennote, die von fruchtig-tropisch bis harzig-bitter reichen kann. Der Stil entstand im 19. Jahrhundert für den Export nach Indien.
Hopfenbetont Fruchtig bis bitter 5-7% ABV 40-70 IBU

At a Glance

Alcohol
9.1% - 10.0%
Bitterness (IBU)
Ø 65
Available from
11 Breweries
Currently on tap
Not at the moment
Community Rating
2.44/5

Top Rated

#1
Chubbles³: Enhanced von Cloudwater Brew Co. (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) - Top rated | Tipsy Monk Köln
Chubbles³: Enhanced
Cloudwater Brew Co.
4.25
#2
Steady Rolling Strata TIPA von DEYA Brewing Company (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) - Top rated | Tipsy Monk Köln
Steady Rolling Strata TIPA
DEYA Brewing Company
4.25
#3
TIPA DDH – MOSAIC / SABRO von Popihn (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) - Top rated | Tipsy Monk Köln
TIPA DDH – MOSAIC / SABRO
Popihn
4.25

Beers of this Style

16 beers from 11 breweries

Chubbles³: Enhanced von Cloudwater Brew Co. (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Chubbles³: Enhanced

Cloudwater Brew Co.

Chubbles³: Enhanced by Cloudwater Brew Co. is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.4 out of 5, with 8,854 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV 4.25
Steady Rolling Strata TIPA von DEYA Brewing Company (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Steady Rolling Strata TIPA

DEYA Brewing Company

Steady Rolling Strata TIPA by DEYA Brewing Company is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.2 out of 5, with 1,485 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV 4.25
TIPA DDH – MOSAIC / SABRO von Popihn (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

TIPA DDH – MOSAIC / SABRO

Popihn

TIPA DDH – MOSAIC / SABRO by Popihn is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4 out of 5, with 535 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

9.6% ABV 4.25 Article
Une Valse à Cent Temps von Fauve (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Une Valse à Cent Temps

Fauve

Une Valse à Cent Temps by Fauve is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.2 out of 5, with 2,342 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV 4.25
The Middle von Omnipollo (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

The Middle

Omnipollo

The Middle by Omnipollo is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 3.9 out of 5, with 4,323 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV 65 IBU 4.00
TIPA DDH KRUSH / NELSON SAUVIN / CITRA von Popihn (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

TIPA DDH KRUSH / NELSON SAUVIN / CITRA

Popihn

TIPA DDH KRUSH / NELSON SAUVIN / CITRA by Popihn is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4 out of 5, with 198 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

9.6% ABV 4.00 Article

King of May by Verdant Brewing Co is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.2 out of 5, with 1,995 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV 3.75
You Are A Woman, I Am A Machine von Black Rebel Brewing Company (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

You Are A Woman, I Am A Machine

Black Rebel Brewing Company

You Are A Woman, I Am A Machine by Black Rebel Brewing Company is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 3.8 out of 5, with 899 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

9.6% ABV 3.75

Chubbles by Cloudwater Brew Co. is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.3 out of 5, with 15,734 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV 3.50

Not Dead Yet by Salama Brewing Company is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 3.9 out of 5, with 614 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV 3.00
11th Anniversary von Other Half Brewing Co. (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

11th Anniversary

Other Half Brewing Co.

11th Anniversary by Other Half Brewing Co. is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.4 out of 5, with 2,040 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV
Gods & Monsters von Blech.Brut (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Gods & Monsters

Blech.Brut

Gods & Monsters by Blech.Brut is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.2 out of 5, with 1,544 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

9.1% ABV
Haute Fréquence von Fauve (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Haute Fréquence

Fauve

Haute Fréquence by Fauve is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.1 out of 5, with 480 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV
Laws of Motion von Mikkeller (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Laws of Motion

Mikkeller

Laws of Motion by Mikkeller is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 3.9 out of 5, with 317 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV
PuTTTy (2026) von Verdant Brewing Co (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

PuTTTy (2026)

Verdant Brewing Co

PuTTTy (2026) by Verdant Brewing Co is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4.3 out of 5, with 4,583 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

10.0% ABV
SPECTRAL STARE von Blech.Brut (IPA - Triple New England / Hazy) | Tipsy Monk Köln

SPECTRAL STARE

Blech.Brut

SPECTRAL STARE by Blech.Brut is a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy which has a rating of 4 out of 5, with 1,519 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

9.5% ABV

Fancy a IPA - Triple New England / Hazy?

The tap list changes regularly. Come by or ask us about your favourite style!