Skip to content

Lambic - Traditional

Lambic - Traditional

4
beers
2
Breweries
5%
Ø Alcohol
2.06
Ø Rating

About this Style

Lambic - Traditional is a popular beer style with 4 different varieties in our collection. The average alcohol content is 5% ABV .

At a Glance

Alcohol
5.0%
Available from
2 Breweries
Currently on tap
Not at the moment
Community Rating
2.06/5

Top Rated

#1
Cuvée Saint-Gilloise (Champions) von Brasserie Cantillon (Lambic - Traditional) - Top rated | Tipsy Monk Köln
Cuvée Saint-Gilloise (Champions)
Brasserie Cantillon
4.25
#2
Iris von Brasserie Cantillon (Lambic - Traditional) - Top rated | Tipsy Monk Köln
Iris
Brasserie Cantillon
4.00

Beers of this Style

4 beers from 2 breweries

Cuvée Saint-Gilloise (Champions) von Brasserie Cantillon (Lambic - Traditional) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Cuvée Saint-Gilloise (Champions)

Brasserie Cantillon

Cuvée Saint-Gilloise (Champions) by Brasserie Cantillon is a Lambic - Traditional which has a rating of 4.3 out of 5, with 19,693 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

5.0% ABV 4.25

Iris by Brasserie Cantillon is a Lambic - Traditional which has a rating of 4.3 out of 5, with 20,653 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

5.0% ABV 4.00
Grand Cru Bruocsella Lambic Bio von Brasserie Cantillon (Lambic - Traditional) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Grand Cru Bruocsella Lambic Bio

Brasserie Cantillon

Grand Cru Bruocsella Lambic Bio by Brasserie Cantillon is a Lambic - Traditional which has a rating of 4 out of 5, with 15,506 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

5.0% ABV
Jonge Lambik / Young Lambic von Brouwerij Lindemans (Lambic - Traditional) | Tipsy Monk Köln

Jonge Lambik / Young Lambic

Brouwerij Lindemans

Jonge Lambik / Young Lambic by Brouwerij Lindemans is a Lambic - Traditional which has a rating of 3.7 out of 5, with 3,498 ratings and reviews on Untappd.

5.0% ABV

Fancy a Lambic - Traditional?

The tap list changes regularly. Come by or ask us about your favourite style!